Saturday, October 31, 2015


Lord Shiloh'n Lady Shasta of 

Beaglebratz Manor

wish you all a Happy Howl-o-ween!

Our mom had gotz theze 
little Halloween cookiez at a 
fall festival last month 
(which we were NOT allowed tue go tue) 
iz local here BUTT
they due haf a website u can order frum.
They haf a lot of dif'rent holiday cookiez'n
other good stuffz.

You can look HERE
an'u can look HERE
tue read'boutz the other 
the Howl-o-ween an'punkin treatz we 
bin eatin'today.

Thursday, October 29, 2015

A Chewy Review On A Late Thankful Thursday

We Beaglebratz r joinin'in the
brought tue u by PepiSmartDog. 

We Beaglebratz r thankful fer
havin'a mom who knowz what we like'n
goez fer it!
An'we r thankful that our mom carez that
what we eat not only tastez great BUTT
iz also great fer us!
An'we Beaglebratz r thankful we haf a 
mom who duz az much az she can tue make
shure we haz lotsa yummy stuffz tue eat which iz y
she gotz us TWO kindz of treatz frum
our friendz Sydney'n 

Now the review of the ferst bag of treatz 
can b found 

This current review iz fer our
bag of treatz- 

Pumpkin & Cinnamon Dog Treats,

even the name soundz like it iz good fer us'n
our mom knowz we love punkin an'cinomon.
Mom-what am I s'pozed tue due with 
this CLOZED bag of treatz?

Lady Shasta wuz NOT happy watchin'me,
Lord Shiloh, with the bag of treatz.

Ok - now we iz just gonna show u'all sum
random picz of us Beaglebratz with the treatz-

Why oh y must we just sit here waitin'while
thoze treatz r just layin'there? 

This iz what thoze treatz look like-
c, there iz even a buffalo there. 

By the way, WE Beaglebratz found out
that our mom had 
sum of theze yummy treatz that wuz
sent tue US Beaglebratz
with Aunt sis'n our fur cuzin
BUTT that iz ok cuz we due
like tue share yummy stuffz(?)

Our mom really liked theze treatz cuz she sed 

they r super eazy tue break in piecez.
Our mom also wanted us tue share this list of the main benefitz 
of theze Blue Buffalo Health Bars-
she found this handi-dandi list on
  • Made with wholesome whole grains and nutritious vegetables
  • Contain ingredients to help your dog maintain a healthy immune system
  • Oven-baked for old-fashioned goodness (our mom also likez this cuz the crunchiness iz good fer our teeth)
  • No chicken/poultry by-product meals
  • No corn, wheat or soy
  • No artificial preservatives, colors or flavors
  • Made in the USA

Ok, so we Beaglebratz (TWO of us with 4  pawz each) gave theze treatz a total of
THEN we herd that
our fur cuzin, Bailie 
gave'em anuther 4 pawz up!

  An'our mom sed tue make shure  
we Beaglebratz tell u'all that-


Team Beaglebratz was provided with ONE BAG of the
Blue Buffalo Health Bars Baked With Pumpkin and Cinnamon Dog Treats
in exchange for their honest opinion.

Friday, October 23, 2015

A review on Friday Fotos with the Beaglebratz

Do u'all r'member when Lady Shasta talked'boutz
an'showed pikchrez of a Chewy box WE gotz
(she thinkz it wuz fer ONLY her cuz it wuz her barkday-
she'z givin'me the evil eye while I lay on the sofa)

Well we FINALLY haf a chance tue tell u
what wuz in it - at leest pawt of it.

Yep - that'z what they iz!
Lady Shasta grabbed'em b-4 me, Lord Shiloh
cood git'em.
I tried givin'her the evil eye'n
bawkin'encouragement tue git'em open BUTT
 az u can c - she just coodn't git'em open, sooooo

the master of openin'treatz just HAD tue take over-
Hey, where'd that biscut go I wuz eatin?

We Beaglebratz will now let our mom take over tue 
tell u'boutz the borin'stuff  nutritious stuff so
WE can git on with the more impawtent (at leest tue us) stuff like snarfin'down sum more of theze 
Oh by the way-
we Beaglebratz give theze
Nature's Variety Prairie Oven-Baked biscutz-
not just 4 pawz up - after all there iz 2 of us sooo
so add anuther 4 pawz  
tue make it a full 8 pawz up!
Now we go tue mom-

Mom Kim here-
Thank you Lord Shiloh and Lady Shasta.
I am just not sure what one thing I like best
about these 
Nature's Variety Prairie Oven-Baked Biscuits.
Of course I love that the Beaglebratz love them 
I love that they are made in th USA.
I love that they are made with 
pumpkin and cranberries.
I love that they contain 
NO wheat, corn, soy, artificial preservatives, 
flavors or colors. 
They are even a really good size so that
any size dog could enjoy them whole and
I found out that I could easily break them in pieces.

Disclaimer - Team Beaglebratz was provided 1 bag of 
Nature's Variety Prairie All Natural Oven-Baked Biscuits with 
Pumpkin & Cranberries Dog Treats,
in exchaage for their HONEST opinion-

Thursday, October 22, 2015

Hugs From Around The World - and.......

........ and that includes us in northeast Kansas in the US, too!

Lord Shiloh here-

Fer sum time now,
Deb'n Butch over at The Three Little Pugs,
(Stella Rose, Maggie Mae'n Angus Mac) 
haf bin goin'thru sum ruff timez 'n even now 
Butch haz a wayz'ta go with hiz gittin'better.

over at The Hailey and Zaphod Chronicles,
came up with a most wunnerful idea -
since us rezidentz of Blogville iz all over the world'n
we all can't b with'em in the furz, then 
y not due a speshal hugfest fer
The Three Little Pugs'n their mom'n dad.

So even tho our post iza little later (really later, thanx mom) 
We Beaglebratz, an'yes, our mom tue,
r sendin'ALL the hugz'n POTP
we can.
an'with all the hugz, POTP'n prayerz 
frum ALL of Blogville, 
there iz no mountain high enuf'ta
keep u down.

Mom Kim, Lady Shasta'mLord Shiloh of
Beaglebratz Manor

Tuesday, October 13, 2015

Wordless Wednesday (almost) with Lord Shiloh

Mom asked me tue join in with BlogPaws fer their 
Wordless Wednezday Blog Hop. 
Lord Shiloh here-

I know this iz Oktober'n
that iz Lady Shasta'z barkday month BUTT
just didn't want anyone tue
forgit what I look like'n
I also wanted tue send a little reminder   
over tue my sweetheart

Goin'tue sleep dreamin'boutz
my lady.
Lord Shiloh of Beaglebratz Manor