Monday, April 24, 2017

Blogville Spring Break 2017

Sorry I iz later than I wanted BUTT
I haz bin havin'so much fun'n 
so bizy'n pawtinin'an'I gotz just sooooo
tuckered out.

Anywayz, where I live with mom, we haz bin havin'so
much rain an'dreary weather an'still more tue come that when
Mabel an'Arty came up with a 
surprize Dory an'Mr. Bailey on their trawpical vakashun 
that sounded just WUNNERFUL'n
they invited all of Blogville!
I cood hardly wait.
Click on that link'bout the pawty tue
c the hula dancin'I took pawt in if
u haz not bin there yet.

There wuz even gonna b a 
TREAZURE HUNT on the beach.
See that heart I drew on the beach?
Click on that link'bout the treazure hunt tue
c who it iz fer if u haz not bin there yet.


There r other eventz goin'on all day-
fer info an'linkz check out 
More info HERE
where it b-gan with Dory an'Mr. Bailey'n
ended with the pawty.
Ok - gotta go git sum refreshmentz.
~Lady Shasta~

Saturday, April 22, 2017

Earth Day Challenge

When mom ferst told me'bout the
Earth Day Challenge at
I sed LET'Z DUE IT!
Then I sed -
WAIT!
Due we due anything fer the Earth?
(I mean I know I due just nachurally butt what'bout mom) 
So I found out that yes, me an'mom due!
An'if u wanna c what it iz we due then
all u hazta due iz clik on that link that will
take u tue Louis's department.
In the meantime, I
know that we r kinda late with this BUTT
HAPPY EARTH DAY!!!!!!!!







~Lady Shasta an'Mom Kim~

Friday, April 21, 2017

Flower Friday for Angel Dory

Lady Shasta here-
Many yearz ago when both
Angel Shiloh an'Angel Oreo wuz still
here on Earth with mom, she had this graphik made.
I thought it wood b good tue uze this tue
welcome Angel Dory since she loved flowerz. 
 Now fer several yearz my mom haz not planted flowerz after
havin'a lot of problemz with'em dyin'frum ???????
Or she wood plant sum then 
we wood haf sum really cold weather'n
they wood all freeze.
Finally she planted a few just
yestaday an'tue-day BUTT
didn't git no pikchurez sooooo---
hope Angel Dory duzn't mind we uzed theze frum
yearz'gone by.

Now mom'z smartz with flowerz iz kinda like 
it iz with the 'puter-
FURRY MUCH LITTLE TUE NATA!
So we iz juzt sharin'pikchurez frum dayz gone by fer 
Angel Dory.
Hope she likez'em-
we know how much the
fashunista LOVED her flowerz.











My mom lovez a whole lot of
dif'rent flowerz butt theze r really a 
super fav'rite-
sumtimez they r called Straw Flowerz cuz
that iz kinda what they feel like.




Theze wuz on the Althea Bush in our bakyard-
a few yearz ago, after the trunk split 
mom d-sided the entire bush hadta
split - frum our bakyard.
So long bush.
 

Shure hope Angel Dory liked theze flowerz-
may-b, when the new onez grow
(if they don't git tue cold tue-nite)
we will share them tue!

Thursday, April 20, 2017

#ChewyInfluencer makes Thankful Thursday even better

Lady Shasta here-

Me & mom, az memberz of the #ChewyInfluencer team r 
joinin'in the Chewy.com Blog Hop which iz hosted by
&

Akchually, MY latest Chewy.com produkt fer review
came many dayz ago BUTT
mom hid it frum me'til 
yep, Easter Sunday.
I tried tue go inkog-neetoe BUTT
thoze sunglassez just woodn't
co-operate soooo.....
Ok mom - u kept this away frum ME long enuf-
let'z due this - NOW!
                                      


Just lookit what wuz in that box-
an'lookie there - there'z even a little book that 
tellz me'bout sum of the neeto-sweeto stuff that Chewy haz.

Now my mom knowz that sweet taterz an'fish iz just'bout my
most fav'rite thing so that'z what she gotz me BUTT 
u can also git sweet taterz an'venison
sweet taterz an'bizon, sweet taterz an'chiken,
brown rice an'lamb meal an'also
potato an'duck fer small breeds BUTT
theze biskitz r super eazy tue break so any of'em
cood b fer any of us woofiez.
An'there iz NO corn, wheat or soy that sum
of us woofiez mite b sensitive or allergik tue.

Now then mom, cood I PLEEZE try sum?
 theze little pikchurez can b bigefied-
just by clikin'on'em.
I werked really hard tue git'em open-
RUH ROH - here comez that sit-stay thing 
an'they r MY treatz
 Oh well, sumtimez thoze bunny earz just hafta pay the price when I'm in the pursuit of yumminess.

Now this iz my puppy pikchur BUTT
it still sez it all.
Yessiree doggy - my PAW of approval along with
FOUR PAWZ UP!

Ok - let'z git real'bout this.  
Yes, me an'mom r memberz of the #ChewyInfluencer team 
BUTT since I am the 1 here duin'this review- 
I just wanted tue say-
Chewy.com sent ME 1 bag of the
Natural Balance L.I.T. Limited Ingredient Treats
Sweet Potato & Fish Formula Dog Treats
4 MY honest opinion ONLY.
NO other compensashun wuz involved.

An'since tue-day IZ Thurzday an'I am most thankful fer
MY new treatz frum Chewy.com then I am also 
havin'my mom link tue 

Tuesday, April 18, 2017

Eventually it'z a Tongue-out Tuesday

No Easter baskit fer me this year - no Easter toyz.
There wuz just this ONE lonely 
little pupcake
Hmmm - it duz smell good
Well, I guess I could try a little taste
YUM - p-nutty good!
WOWZERZ - gee thanx mom - this iz D-LISHUSH!
             

                                             RUH - ROH - Here it comez............
HAPPEE TONGUE-OUT TUEZDAY!!!
(Yes, even a lady haz her momentz sumtimez)

~Lady Shasta~