Tuesday, June 27, 2017

Tuezday Treazure frum #ChewyInfluencer

CHEWY.COM

We Ladiez of Beaglebratz Manor r both #ChewyInfluencers
(our mom iz too) an'a few dayz ago we got a 
new box frum Chewy.com

There wuz TWO yummy thingz in it BUTT
this time we iz only gonna tell ya'll bout'the

Me, Lady Shasta, kinda hadta take over cuz 
my sissy, Miss Maizie, iz still new at this an'duzn't 
know how to share - she iz too bossy sumtimez.
(I kinda look like I'm nappin'here butt I just haf my eyez clozed while 
smellin'thoze treatz'n thinkin'how yummy they must b.)
Anyway, our mom really liked what she read'bout theze'n
wanted to c if we liked'em too!

What'z not to like - we Beaglebratz LOVE fish!
An'theze yummy Plato fish dog treats r just that-
ALL FISH!
See what that sez-
100% fish!
There'z NUTHIN'that iz bad fer us'n they
taste great too!
Mom did say that SHE made a mistake-
the treatz r kinda big butt
she can break'em in smaller piecez.
(we don't unnerstand y she wood do this)
Mom did say next time she will git the mini size or
may-b git the little rollz they haf.

They r made frum 
100% cod skin and golden redfish skin-
nope, no other ingredientz an'they
r good fer us doggiez who mite haf a few more 
poundz than our pawrentz wood like or
may-b sum doggiez haf skin allergiez, our
pawrentz know x-actly what we r eatin'in our treatz.
An'there iz no doubt where that fish comez frum-
c that little round emblem there - ICELAND!
It duzn't git any more pure(an'cold) than that! 

We Beaglebratz ladiez love our fish'n
we love theze 
Plato Hundur's Crunch Fish Jerky Fingers Dog Treats
so much that we give'em a doggy combined total of
8 PAWZ UP!

Now to make shure we didn't fergit nuthin'we r gonna uze that handy dandy list of key benefitz that iz on the Chewy.com website-

Key Benefitz-
  • An all-natural high protein treat that’s made from 100% fish;
  • Free from corn, wheat, soy, by-product meals, additives and colors;
  • Fish are sustainably sourced from the clean and cold waters of Iceland;
  • Naturally rich in omega 3 these treats help your dog maintain healthy skin and coat.
  • Jerky Fingers help to safely clean teeth by removing tarter build up for optimal dental health.
Now just to b shure,
Chewy.com sent 1 bag of 
Plato Hundur's Crunch Fish Jerky Fingers Dog Treats
to the Beaglebratz fer our honest opinion ONLY-
no other compensation wuz involved.










Friday, June 23, 2017

Wayyy #Flashback Friday plus 2


Every Friday the FiveSibes host the Flashback Friday Blog Hop.  If you have a special photo (or 2 or 3 or ...) share them in a post each week then link up below to join the fun.



This week, I was looking through some old photos and ran across several I want to use for a FF post - I tried to narrow it down to one but I couldn't so these two ended up here.  Not real sure when these two pictures were taken - my Angel Oreo went to the Rainbow Bridge in 2007 and in this picture, my deck had not yet been built.  I know that Lady Shasta joined us in late November of 2006 and in this picture, Angel Shiloh was pretty young so I'm guessing early 2005 which would have made him around 2 years old.

I do remember this next picture was of our 1st Christmas together - 2003. Angel Shiloh was already a big boy - being born in March of that same year.  Angel Shiloh and Angel Oreo were best buds (future FF posts?).


~Mom Kim~

Friday, June 16, 2017

A late Flashback Friday with Angel Shiloh & Lady Shasta & Miss Maizie

I am sooo very late getting this post up-
hosts this Flashback Friday Blog Hop & you still
have 6 more days to add a Flashback Friday post.

Something took place earlier this evening that prompted me to look for this picture of Lady Shasta using the sofa table as a safety zone to get away from Angel Shiloh during one of their many play-times.


You may be wondering what it was that 
prompted me to first search for that picture &
then share it here-
in a few years it too could be seen on
Flashback Friday but
I will not make you wait that long.
Here they are-

Even tho Lady Shasta is a bit bigger now she remembered what a 
good safety zone that table made and 
she could still fit when she
used it when Miss Maizie kept pestering her.
~MOM KIM~
















Sunday, June 11, 2017

An evening of Sunday Selfies with the Ladies of Beaglebratz Manor

Us ladiez r joinin'in the
hosted by
The Cat On My Head.
You still haf time 2 join in-
it lastz fer 4 more dayz.


HEY MOM!  It'z time 2 eat - NOW!
                             I'm Miss Maizie            I'm Lady Shasta
We're gonna share a couple of pichurez with u.

MOM - I'm tryin'2 git in a snooze here!


MOM! - Do u have a problem with me snoozin?


So I fetched an orange tennis ball - whatcha starin'at?


I know - I am just so furry much stunnin'u can't help starin!

That'z all!


Saturday, June 10, 2017

Flashback Friday Blog Hop on Saturday

This Flashback Friday post is 
actually going to end up on Saturday-
just read about this on Facebook.


Some of you do a 
flashback Friday blog post so why not just
link up that post to the 
Flashback Friday Blog Hop hosted by 
every Friday but it continues until the following Friday so
you could go ahead and link up what you did today
or Friday, 6/9/17.

Ok - so this was not so long ago-
only a little over a month.
The day Miss Maizie came to 
live with me and Lady Shasta-

If you haven't had a chance to read about 
Miss Maizie then 
to get caught up.

~Mom Kim~



Wednesday, May 31, 2017

Don't let this cute face fool ya on Wordless Wednesday

We r linkin'up with this week'z

This iz me, Lady Shasta-
matriarch of Beaglebratz Manor.
Mom sez my cute little face cood fool ya butt 
I just don't unnerstand y she sed that.

THIS face iz really the one that can 
fool ya into thinkin'she iz sooo
cute an'sweet!
THIS iz Miss Maizie

You'all can judge fer yourselvez-
SUM LIL'DOGGY
                            needz to lern sum mannerz'bout                            respektin'their elderz!





You'all c what I hafta put up with now?

Wednesday, May 24, 2017

Yummy Treats on Almost Wordless Wednesday

Mom'n Aunt Sis went 2 Overland Park, Kansas this past Monday 2 do sum shoppin'n
brought us bak sum goodiez frum
Miss Maizie got 2 find out'bout theze yummy treatz.


 Blueberry treatz

 Cheeze Pizza

Pupcakez




~Lady Shasta~
~Miss Maizie~

Monday, May 22, 2017

Monday Meeting with Miss Maizie


Hello there - I'm Miss Maizie!
I live with Mom Kim an'Lady Shasta.
I moved in x-actly 3 weekz ago tue-day. 
This wuz the ferst pikchure that my aunt sis, who iz also
Lady Shasta'z aunt sis, took of me rite b-4 we came home->
a nice LADY brought me frum Oklahoma-
click on that link 2 find out who.
My new mom an'aunt sis met her in Kansas.
(I ain't never dun this bloggin'stuff so Lady Shasta iz helpin'me)

I turned nine monthz old last week.
When I lived in Oklahoma, I lived with a family that
had a little girl and an older boy.
They did love me butt I kept jumpin'up 
an'knockin'the little girl down an'they d-sided it 
wood b better if I lived with sumone who
cood spend more time with me'n take care of this.
That nice lady (c link above) helped them find my mom'n
that iz how I came here.

My new mom an'Lady Shasta both think my name iz
Ker-azy Maizie cuz I like 2 run real fast'n play a lot'n
jump around.

When Lady Shasta gotz all that NEET STUFF
then my new mom Kim an'aunt sis
went shoppin'an gotz me a 
new Friz-b
a new ball thrower with a ball
(I love chasin'stuff)
an'just like Lady Shasta - I got a new collar!
(Lady Shasta warned me'bout that flashy-beest
REALLY MOM!
TRYIN'2 TAKE A NAP HERE!)

Also had sum toyz waitin'4 me when I switched homez butt
there ain't no pikchurez of'em.

There r sum pikchurez of me havin'sum 
fun in the bakyard.
 Look ma - I can fly!
When I am in the bakyard, I try 2 b helpful 2 my mom.
Fer instance, c that big, overgrown bush in that pikchure?
Well, ferst I try 2 jump up an'catch one of thoze long stickz-
then if I git one, I pull it off'n
carry up 2 the front gate where 
the werker man can git it.

Yep - Ima toy fiend 2 -
 Sum of theze toyz I brought with me 
an'I found sum already here!
 I also like 2 make a bed out of sum of the toyz-

 You all know my new sissy, Lady Shasta?
We r kinda gittin'2 b best budz-
Time fer our nap now.


~Miss Maizie~