Tuesday, July 31, 2012

2nd post tueday - POTP fur our fur-cuzin, McKailie

This iz McKailie or Kailie fur short - she iz one of our Westie cuzinz.  Her mom took her tue the dog-tor tueday b-cuz of a sore that wuz a wart butt then it scabbed over an'then the scab fell off an'now it won't heal an'it haz gotten a little bigger.  She also can't control goin'potty furry well an'can't c or hear much at all - Kailie iz 15 and a half yearz old.  She also haz a bad mouth inside butt no one wood know cuz Kailie eatz just fine - it'z not her teeth but the wall of her mouth, same side where she haz a lezion on the outside (not where the wart wuz).  We know this soundz like a lot of problems butt Kailie iz really actin'good - waggin'her tail, furry much eager an'able tue eat an'can roam the perimeter of her large bakyard, keepin'introoderz away.  

Anyway, the dog-tor duzn't know fur shure yet BUTT he suspectz multiple cancerz - includin'bladder an probably skin az well az mouth.  She iz due fur more testin'butt b-cuz of her advanced age, surgery iz not an option.  Here r a few random pikchurz
Kailie can find a swimmin'hole anywhere.

Here iz Kailie meetin'Shiloh fur the furst time while Angel Oreo lookz on.

A few yearz later, Kailie wuz the furst furmily-member tue meet Shasta.

Kailie haz a younger sister named Bailie - we r all waitin'fur barkday treatz.

Here iz Bailie'n Kailie - iz that a laf or what?

Cood we git sum POWER OF THE PAW fur our fur-cuzin, McKailie, PLEEZE?

~Shiloh'n Shasta~


There we iz

Our entry fur the 
can now b seen-

so many T-RIFIC athletez'n
we haf bin practisin'all
our livez fur this.

Now we gotta go rest up 
fur our eventz tumorrow.
Greatness never tirez of

~Shiloh'n Shasta~

Monday, July 30, 2012

Team Beaglebratz at tueday'z eventz

We Beaglebratz haf a fairly eazy day tueday-
competin'in only 1 event-
altho with all the athletez, the event will
take 4 dayz.

 over at
even tho we may not compete 'till 
sumtime this week,
we still gotta b there'n b ready cuz
u just never know when your turn will b.

There r other eventz takin'place tueday.
Fur all the day'z eventz,
az well az a skedule of 
what'z tue come-

Be bak when we haf a break in the competishun.

~Shiloh'n Shasta~


Sunday, July 29, 2012

Just a quik note - we r competin'tueday

You will find the Diva Shasta competin'in the 
Also, Shiloh an'the Diva Shasta will b competin'in
over at
also at

Earlier, Diva Shasta also competed in the
 High Jump event at the 
This wuz her entry
butt alas, in true Olympic fashun,
she suffered the agony of d-feat with
so many fangtastical entriez.

HOWEVER, that will not stop her frum
her self-appointed mishun-
tue b the best she can b.
She will continue competin'whenever'n
wherever she can-
NUTHIN'will stop her now-
she haz tasted the thrill of 
the competishun.

We Beaglebratz will attempt tue keep u
up tue date on further eventz we will b
Rite now we MUST git bak tue
the competishun.
~Shiloh'n Shasta~

Friday, July 27, 2012

No More Waitin' - IT'Z HERE!

While our furst event that we Beaglebratz competez in iz not 'til SUNDAY,. there iz lotza other stuffz goin'on that we can watch.  Make shure tu check out all the stuffz goin'on - u mite git a glimpse of uz watchin'all the festivitiez.
Just never know where we mite show up.

Be shure tu check HERE fur a complete skedule of all the Olympic eventz, fur us woofiez an'kittiez.

Don't furgit tue check out the  
where u can also c sum 
Olympic Blooperz.

Fur your viewin'pleashur,
there iz also the

Make shure tue stop by an'listen tue
given by Blogville'z own
Mayor Frankie.

Well, we Beaglebratz need 
tue git over tue the 
Olympic Coliseum-
the fastivitiez r almost ready 
tue b-gin.
See ya'around.
~Shasta'n Shiloh~

Wednesday, July 25, 2012

Wordless Wednesday - well kinda


Gotta hold ontue Mr. Ducky so 
he don't git away.

Hmmmm - what due I smell?

Hmmm - I need a snack.  
Wunder if mom wood let me trade 
this pink toy fur that?

Ok - I'm here now where due I go?

Hope u'all enjoyed theze randum pikchurz of me-
pleeze come bak sumtime soon.
~Diva Shasta~

Saturday, July 21, 2012

We wuz wunderin' . . .

The cat that iz bein'forced in that box -

Duz anybuddy else around here 

c a rezemblence tue sumbuddy we all 

know an'?????

Any ideaz?

~Shiloh'n Shasta~

Thursday, July 19, 2012


We just haf a minite tue let ya know that 
we r NOT takin'anymore entriez fur our event - SYNCHRONIZED PEEIN'
 That'z what the Olympic Committee sed-
THE OLYMPIC Committe MUST INSIST that All ATHLETES be ENTERED by Midnight (this is CENTRAL time zone fer us) July 18th.  in order for the athlete to be SCREENED fur Bugs.       The Peep Athletes have to be Screened fur DRUGS... butt WE of Blogville are above that!    However, we gotta be sure that no Fleas get in...          Complain to FRANKIE if you don't like the deadline.

In the next day or so we will b checkin'tue make shure we gotz all the entriez in our mail saved tue their proper filez'n
git all the bloggy addiez matched up tue
your pikchurez.
We don't wanna b writin'any stuff here UNLESS
it iz all correct.
We hope eferyone who entered our event haz herd
frum us that we gotz your pikchure.
PLEEZE hang on - we just don't wanna put susmthin'here that ain't rite 
(like mom sez it iz- 
we NEED tue check it ourselvez)
So we will go eat our breakfast now tue give
us energy fur duin'this most 
part of bein'an event host.
the WANNA-B'z

~Shiloh'n Shasta~

Wednesday, July 18, 2012


WE WANTED TO REPOST THIS IN CASE SUMBUDDY NEEDZ THIS INFO- theze entriez are the onez we haf az of this mornin'

We allso NEED tue thank Ann an'her gurlz at Zoolatry fur that peein'badge at the bottom of this post.
Yepperz, ‘tiz true – it iz TUENIGHT – midnite on July 18.  Hey, if u don’t like that rule – don’t come complainin’tue us cuz we had
nuthin’tue due with it.
We iz furry much sorry we haz not posted more ‘boutz it – may-b if our mom wuz a tad better organized so she cood help us more (our mom – organized, even a tad bit - 
HA !!!!)

Ok - so theze r our entriez az of tueday-

Synchronized Peein'event

Lassiter C an'Benjamin http://www.lassiterchase.blogspot.com/
Murphy & Stanley  http://murphyandstanley.blogspot.com/
Dante an'Domino  http://wendys3-dcats.blogspot.com/
Dixie'n Milo Simpatico
Bella'n Daisy Downunder Daisy
Mango'n Dexter Mango and Dexter's Great Adventres
Eric and Flynn Eric and Flynn's Adventures 

Wanna-B Synchronized Peein'event

Puddles We 3 Doxies
Corbin Oh Corbin 
Zoey Zoolatry 
Asta Asta's World 
Ok - theze r what we KNOWZ of BUTT if anybuddy haz sent an entry an'u DON'T C it listed here then either pleeze resend your entry tue  imabeaglemama(AT)gmail(DOT)com or leeve us a comment an'we will uze one of them thingz that makez everything look bigger.  Mom mite haf missed it tue or filed it away sumwherez else

Gotta go fur now cuz mom wantz us outside - we wanna leeve u'all with this final image
 ~Shiloh'n Shasta~

Just got an entry fur Goose gospelofgoose.blogspot.com

KEEP THOZE ENTRIEZ COMING - until July 18, tuemorrow, midnite CENTRAL time.
S'n S 

Monday, July 16, 2012

Forever free - forever in our hearts

Dear sweet K - you left this earth far too soon to make your way across the Rainbow Bridge. 
You loved your hikes, you loved your family.
Now you are free to hike the mountains beyond the Bridge and roam the grassy meadows-
no more to be slowed by the evil c.
Your family will always love you and miss you.
You were loved by many here in Blogville,
although we all knew your time to leave us was coming, it still left your family and us with an empty feeling.

I believe you would not want us to be sad-
you showed us how to celebrate life and
I believe that is how you would want us to remember you and be happy - for you are now beyond the earthly bounds of the evil c. 

Run free sweet K, forever home now beyond the Rainbow Bridge.

If anyone has not done so, please go
to leave your words of support and care.

Friday, July 13, 2012


Attenchun ALL Athletes an'HOSTS....   
Pleeze due NOT forgit tue send one pikchure of yourself tue POSIE   so that u will b seen in the PARADE OF THE ATHLETES.... on July 27 . . . . Openin'Ceremoniez....      here iz her email addy    posiedorg(AT)gmail(DOT)com...      
      PLEEZE.... this iz where u will b SEEN in all your Glory...     Athletez  AN'ALL HOSTS... will b paradin'around the Arena...   fur all tue c an'Celebrate!!!   
    No matter how many eventz u haf entered.. u only need tue SEND POSIE  one pic..
PLEEZE......      THIS will b a spectacular Pawrade... an'u don't want tue b left out.. 
We Beaglebratz haf receeved 3 more entriez fur the Wanna-B Synchronized Peein'event

Winston http://winesomewinston.blogspot.com/
Reuben  http://floppytonguejoy.blogspot.com/

Ok - we NEED tue stop fur now.  BUTT keep thoze entriez comin'we NEED more entriez, egspeshally fur the duo event.


~Shiloh'n Shasta~ 

Thursday, July 12, 2012

More Olympiuc entriez

If your name iz here without your blog name, cood u pleeze send it?  That meenz we don't haf it in our Reader an'we want tu follow u.  If u haf sent us your pikchure an'u don't c it here - we probably haf it butt mom wasted time last nite an'didn't help us git it here.  Give us a day an'it shood b here.  We will b checkin'our inbox tuenite.

Dixie'n Milo Simpatico
Bella'n Daisy Downunder Daisy
Mango'n Dexter Mango and Dexter's Great Adventres
Eric and Flynn Eric and Flynn's Adventures 

Puddles We 3 Doxies
Bouncing Bertie
Corbin Oh Corbin 
Zoey Zoolatry 
Asta Asta's World 
~Shiloh'n Shasta~ 

Wednesday, July 11, 2012


 Please see our 2ND POST FUR YESTERDAY fur complete info 'boutz our NEW event that 
we created fur all thoze WANNA-BE's out there
(pee-ess: see Maggy up there gettin' lessons from us ...
she's a wanna-be and you can be, too!)
 Theze r the entrez we haf receeved so far-

Fiona'n Abby
Dixie'n Milo
Bella'n Daisy

Miss Puddles
Bouncing Bertie

We don't haf a whole lotta time this mornin'tue
put much in our post BUTT we TRIED tu put the 
ABSOLUTE NEEDED info here this mornin'.
Our mom leevez us shut up b-hind a gate 
durin'the day when she iz at werk Soooo
we will try tue git more 
complete namez/their blogz

the onez we haf listed az of this mornin'
HOPEFULLY we will git more an'they
will b listed TUEMORROW!

  Gotta stop fur now.
 ~Shiloh'n Shasta~

We checked our email just now-
Mango'n Dexter

Tuesday, July 10, 2012


A sub-category WITHIN our 
Synchronized Peein’event.
We wanna thank 
blog fur helpin’tue git
this idea started in our 
little Beagle-brainz.   
Az sum of u may know,
we Beaglebratz r the 
Secretariez of Social Netwerking– 
we wanna bring u’all together– 
all the speciez an'not 
x-clude NOBUDDY!   
Sooo, when Storm came tue us an’sed 
he WANTED tue enter our 
Synchronized Peeing event BUTT 
he didn’t haf a pawtner 
an’hiz mom woodn’t even help out.
Well – that just didn’t werk fur us. 
Soooooo – we activated our
thinkin’juicez an’came up with the
After sum consultashun with Mayer Frankie who sed “Go fur it” – well,
here it iz.  
The only rulez - b az creative az u want.
A few ideaz-
Line up next tue a bush or fence or ???
an'WHIZZ away.
Haf your mom or dad take a pikchure of u then
put it on a peece of paper then
they dan draw anuther doggy next tue u.  THEN
take a pikchure of all of this'n
send it tue us.  OR
u can even Photoshop sumthin'with 
YOU in it, whizzing away.  An'if u want-
add a capshun tue it.
Ok - so there it iz.
Any queschonz 'boutz this-
 Duin'the wanna-b event iz OUR idea-
our choise - no one else hasta due this.
~Shiloh'n Shasta~ 

Entriez fur SYNCHRONIZED PEEIN'that we haf received

Theze r the entriez fur SYNCHRONIZED PEEIN'that we haf received so far.  You shood haf gotten a confurmashun email frum us tue let u know we got your entry.


Yep, that'z rite - we did NOT receive ONE entry on the openin'day of submittin'entriez fur the Blogville Olympics.

Our event, the event we r hostin' - SYNCHRONIZED PEEING - we offer u sum samplez of what we due fur such an event - sum of u may haf other examplez


Once agin, our email iz 


an'our event will b on August 6th, 2012.

tue r'member!!!
THE OLYMPIC Committe MUST INSIST that All ATHLETES be ENTERED by Midnight (this is CENTRAL time zone fur us) July 18th (You already MISSED the first day tue enter)  in order for the athlete to be SCREENED fur Bugs.       The Peep Athletes have to be Screened fur DRUGS... butt WE of Blogville are above that!    However, we gotta be sure that no Fleas get in...          Complain to FRANKIE if you don't like the deadline.

~Shiloh'n Shasta~

Sunday, July 8, 2012

Just a few short hourz B-4 ....

Registrashun b-ginz July 9th
And here's a message frum 
the Blogville Olympics Committee:
THE OLYMPIC Committe MUST INSIST that All ATHLETES be ENTERED by Midnight (this is CENTRAL time zone fur us) July 18th.  in order for the athlete to be SCREENED fur Bugs.       The Peep Athletes have to be Screened fur DRUGS... butt WE of Blogville are above that!    However, we gotta be sure that no Fleas get in...          Complain to FRANKIE if you don't like the deadline.

We Beaglebratz haf bin praktisin'a little an'TUEDAY our mom surprized us 
That'z scrambled eggz, cheeze, boiled chiken 
an'nanaz mixed in with our kibble.

 Now we don't haf tue many pikchurz of our praktise sessionz butt here r a few-

Here we r praktisin'our 

Here we praktisin'fur the Zoomie eventz - not shure which one or may-b all

Shiloh iz praktisin'hiz counter-surfin'teknique

Praktisin'fur the Sychronized Snoozin'

Shiloh praktisin'fur the 

An'even tho we ain't enterin'our event-
Synchronized Peein'we still
like tue keep up our skillz
An'don't furgit - kittiez r welcome tue 
enter our even tue.
 even a long-distance synchronized peein'

Remember, fur more info'boutz ALL the 
Blogville Olympics an'thoze fur the Cat-O-Lympics
 go tue the 
Ok, just'boutz our dinner time-
all that praktisin'haz shure made 
us Beaglebratz hungry.
Wunder if mom haz fixed us a speshal meal?

~Shiloh'n Shasta~