Monday, May 17, 2010

We are sooooooo bored

Shiloh an'Shasta here.  We no mom don't like it az much az us.  She keepz tellin'peepz she iz crawlin'the wallz - she must b duin'that after we go tu bed cuz we don't c it.  Anyway the countdown goez on - we herd mom say it iz down tu 29 daze.  But mom iz still makin'shure we duz r tricks so we won't fergit b-4 we start goin'tu vizit agin.

Anuther reazon we iz bored iz b-cuz it haz bin NOT very warm an'so wet outside fer soooooooo many daze. Mom duzn't like it either.

One neat thin- when we du go outside in the bakyard -there iz an old plastik swimmin'pool an'now it iz turned over.  Us Beaglebratz haf bin prakticin'r huntin'skillz around it cuz we smell sum really good smellz there - we think that may- b even a bunny iz tryin'tu uze it fer hidin'.  We iz duin'a really guud job of warnin'mom an'the ne-ayberz about the possible invader.  Ok - time fer r erly afternoon nap so we will be talkin'tu u'all later.

4 comments:

Andrea said...

Woofs and Wags,
sitka

JackDaddy said...

Hmmm, it might be an EVIL bunny. You might want to tell the authorities!

Frankie Furter said...

Well now your mom has less than a month to wait. Soooo glad for her. You two continue your tender loving care, OK???

Sue said...

There's a nest of bunnies in our side yard, but our Mom won't let us go investigate. Humans can be so boring sometimes.