Tuesday, January 26, 2010

Bringin; u'all up tu date


Shiloh B here: We – me’n Shasta B - haf bin layin’ kinda low these past cuple a dayz. This past weekend mom finished puttin’ all her Christmas stuff away. She wuz fillin’ boxez and throwin’ stuff away’n …

Shasta B: Yeah bro – an’we didn’t wanna end up in 1 of thoze boxez or in the trash so…

Shiloh B: Yep lil’sis, we just stayed outta the way’n az quiet az possible – at least az quiet az a Beagle kin b. Oh’n we haf seen the Mister Sun off’n on fer a couple of dayz – may-b he escaped frum thoze squirrelz. Then last nite mom pretended she wuz a chef or sumthin – she started fryin’ up sumthin that smelled real good then ……

Shasta B: Then mom chased me outta the kitchen iz what she did next. Now how kin I perfect my floor-cleaning skillz if she’z gonna du that? I’m still lernin’ sum stuff – how kin I practice if she won’t let me in the kitchen? Then I saw her addin’ a little of this’n a little of that – grabbin’ here’n grabbin’ that so I thought well may-b it’z a good thin’ I ain’t there – don’t want her tu grab me by mistake.

Shiloh B. Yep – so u all see it haz bin kinda scary’n frantic around here but yet good thinz’ r happenin’ tu like mom’z vizion is gittin’ a little better each day. We bin getting’sum difrent thinz’in our kibble like cheeze’n bananaz’n cereal’n cottage cheese – only not all at once. So now u’all no what we haf bin up tu lately – now we iz gonna go take a nap.

2 comments:

Frankie Furter said...

Good new about your mom's sight. Hope it gets much better, much faster.
After all that you need a good nap.
Shasta and Shiloh you two get grrrreat foods.

JackDaddy said...

I'm glad to hear about your Mom. And I'm glad to see you both can be on the same pillow together!