Sunday, June 3, 2012

ATTENCHUN ALL OF BLOGVILLE'n BEYOND

TUMORROW!  Be there or b square- 
well, not really, 
we Beaglebratz just like to 
say that sumtimez.

See we haf this bloggin'furriend- 
ya'll mite know him

So tumorrow iz hiz 
barkday BUTT
if u click on that link then
u can find out 'boutz a 
grreeaaaaaaaaatt
event that Corbin iz duin'.

Corbin wood love nuthin'more than
everyone understandin'what 
T-RIFIC dogz 
Pit Bulls can truly b-come -
JUST LIKE ANY
OTHER DOGGY!

Ya c - our mom kinda KNOWZ 
what it'z like-
that stereotypin'thing-
she hurself dealz with it cuz
of her disabiliez'n
she haz 
had peeple ask hur y 
she'd want a Beagle like us-
alotta peeple think Beaglez r
dumb, stoopid, can't lern, stubborn BUTT
we r both therapy dogz, haf our CGC'z'n
du'alotta trickz-
Shiloh haz even won a trophy'n 
sum medalz fur the trickz he duz.

An'make shure that u come bak
here tu TUMORROW cuz
we iz gonna help 
Corbin spread the werd.






3 comments:

Frankie Furter and Ernie said...

Yep We fur Sure knew that you two would fully understand what Corbin is plannin to do. You are sooooo grrrrreat fur helpin to get the word out fur him.

Ernie and I are gonna take the We Wanna Be a Pittie BULL fur a day route tomorrow.
We set it all up like 87 days ago.
See you tomorrow!!!!

Raelyn said...

Team Beaglebratz ....
You know how I feel about Pit Bulls and their mixes.... Or used to, anyway!! Until Rose taught me a lesson in not judging others by their appearance.... A lesson which I will never forget!! ;op
Love, Raelyn.... And Rose, my BEAUTIFULLY UNIQUE "Mystery Dog"!!

Debra said...

Thanks for visiting us, we are looking forward to reading more about the Beaglebratz! We love their ears! :-)