Thursday, March 7, 2013

Thankful Thursday - Goodiez Galore!!!!!!!!!

We r thankful tue
Ann of Zoolatry 
 fur findin'out 'boutz this.

Shiloh here-
AKCHUALLY this started bak on a 
furry much speshal Thurzday-
VALENTINE'S DAY!!  BUTT 
cuz our mom iz so slooooooooooooo sumtimez-  
Furst up an'the best cuz 
it wuz frum MY SWEETIE, Miss Tasha an'her mom, WHN frum  
It came LAST MONTH (thank-u mom)
on Valentine'z Day-
Miss Tasha an'mine'z FURST ANNIVERSARY!
(this wuz y I wuz NOT HAPPY with my mom-
she DID NOT remind me).
  So u ask – what wuz in this surprise package?

Welllll, let me think now – it WUZ a while ago (thank-u mom)

BUTT furst I gotta show u this pikchure-


I KNEW it HAD tue b frum sweet Tasha cuz

I cood smell the LOVE in it

(mom here – or it could have been the 
yummy treats)

NO MOM – IT WUZ LOVE!

 

Ok - now on with all the goodiez in this package. 

 Furst, there wuz thiz furry much cute card-

 Then there were - count them - 
not just one BUTT TWO placematz

THEN there were theze 2 loverly napkinz-
if u bigefy the pikchure u shood b able tue c
they say SWEETIE -
that'z ME!  

Not dun yet-
u can't c it (mom didn't due it rite, AGIN) BUTT
this purty little heart stuffie sez
PUPPY LUV.  
Not shure y Diva Shasta thought this wuz fur her butt she grabbed it an'ran off tue her corner.
NOT DUN YET

THEN JUST LOOK!!!
Mom iz MAKIN'me SHARE theze 
furry most yummy treatz with 
Diva Shasta cuz mom sez I need tue
b on a DIET!
I wuz at the dogtor an'that stupid
machine sez I am tue heavy-
now mom callz me her     
 now mom callz me her
 HUNKY-CHUNK
(kinda embarrasin')
Aren't theze cute treatz?
Bet that's y they iz so yummy-
that an'comin'frum my sweetumz.
  Almost dun-
My MOM even got sumthin'
(y I don't know) 
Yepperz - a box of thoze treatz us doggiez CAN'T 
(or not s'poze tue haf)
Can't c it tue good (az uzual) BUTT
my great ancestor iz on it-
SNOOPY (same name az Miss Tasha's new bro'
 An'THAT wuz ALL the T-RIFIC stuffz I got frum  
MY SWEETUMZ-
Miss Tasha an'WHN.

Now Diva Shasta haz anuther surprize tue 
tell u'boutz.         

 
Diva Shasta here tue tell u 'boutz the OTHER package-
YEPPERZ - THE FURRY MUCH NEXT DAY!!
AN'OUR MOM FURGOTZ WHAT IT WUZ!!!
Yepperz, she had NO IDEA what it wuz or 
where it came frum-
even the return address didn't help cuz she didn't
remember who it wuz.
BAWAHAHAHEHEHEHAHAHAHA
One thing wuz purfectly clear tho-
IT WUZ FUR UZ 2 DOGGIEZ-
NOT MOM!
Mom sed since yestaday'z stuff wuz 
mostly fur Shiloh then 
MWAH, Diva Shasta, cood haz furst dibz. 
Hmmmm - what IZ this? 
Butt b-4 I cood git a good look at it-
bossy-Shiloh grabbed it frum me
(mom sez - probably payback for when
Diva Shasta grabbed Shiloh's stuffie from Miss Tasha)
ANYWAY, then mom remembered-
we had won sum 
Frosty Paws Doggy Ice Cream frum
Reuben at Floppy Tongue Joy 
   B-4 me or Shiloh had a chance tue
d-stuff Frosty Paws
mom grabbed him an'put him outta our reach BUTT
not b-4 me an'Mr. Frosty had a 
sit-down "this iz what it iz" talk
Ok, so Mr. Frosty Paws gitzta join the rest of mom's stuffiez that we can't d-stuff BUTT
me'n Shiloh git the 
furry much best pawt of that prize'n
mom likez it tue-
TWO FREE boxez of 
Frosty Pawz Ice Cream fur us doggiez.
Az uzual, mom didn't git a pikchure of
the 2 couponz that wood git us the good stuff.       
Ok = we iz gonna post this NOW-
we know it iz late BUTT 
we gotta due whatever we can tue
try tue git thingz dun.
An'b-sidez, March iz Shiloh'z
BARKDAY MONTH or u mite say it iz hiz
BARK-MONTH or
BIRTH-MONTH.
Whatever, he will be duin'most of the 
postin'fur awhile.
Hiz barkday iz later this month.
   
,

8 comments:

Jan's Funny Farm said...

Wow, what a Valentine package filled with LOVE. And you won some Frosty Pawz. Good for you! Enjoy.

Molly The Wally said...

Wow that was a pawsome gift and you have Mr.Frosty paws too. Enjoy. Have a fabulous Friday.
Best wishes Molly

Frankie Furter and Ernie said...

OMD OMD THOSE were FANGtastic pressies.. Those place mats are fabulous... Everythingy is fabulous.

WOW!!!! You two are sooooo lucky!!!

Murphy said...

What wonderful stuffs you got! We got the Frosty Paws too and we love it. BUTT we ate the first one too fast and our heads hurt! Now mom splits it in half and it's all good! Have a great weekend!

Your Pals,

Murphy & Stanley
Online Doods

View From My Pram said...

PepiSmartDog:
Wow ! What a great surprise package. Love your story and enjoyed your piccies.
Thank you so much for joining Thankful Thursday and hope you’ll join in each week, so we can get to know you better. Hugs :=o)

View From My Pram said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
View From My Pram said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
View From My Pram said...

PepiSmartDog:
Woops - I accidently posted my comment 3 times. BOL! Sorry. *blushes* :=o)