Thursday, September 18, 2014

Remember this - Blogville Dino Dig Fest?

A wize an'former mayor of Blogville once told us 

Beaglebratz that

we cood due this anytime soooooo


Mom sed our ‘puter’z little black box (modem) wuz messed up fur a few dayz 
(we Beaglebratz say yeah, rite– 
messed up by thoze rascally squirreliez iz more like it) so we MISSED 
Blogvilles Dino Dig Day 
(butt like Frankie told us, Blogville makez it’s own rulez) so we iz postin'that tue-day.

Diva Shasta got an erly start on 
practisin'her diggin'skillz

Diva Shasta an'Shiloh-Lord of the Manor-
The Diggin'Duo-

The next 2 pikchurez show how
I, Shiloh-Lord of the Manor putz
whatever I need to make shure the hole iz
dug prawperly.

 
I, Shiloh-Lord of the Manor - may look like
I am lyin'down on the job but my pawz r still movin'

Shiloh wuz checkin'out under the deck while
Diva Shasta b-gan her diggin'

 Yep - I, Shiloh-Lord of the Manor can
dig wherever it'z needed-

Here I am, Shiloh, even 
diggin'in a snowstorm-

I, Shiloh-Lord of the Manor - needz tue
keep practisin'whenever I can-

Never know when thoze diggin'skillz will b
put tue the test-

Ok - so may-b not diggin'straight down BUTT
there just MIGHT b a reward out fer what iz on the other side-

Lookin'fer a place tue dig-

Nope - can't dig here-
 
Diva Shasta nozin'out the pawfect dig while
Shiloh iz still sniffin'


~Shiloh-Lord of the Manor an'Diva Shasta~
The Diggin'Duo

2 comments:

Reilly-Denny Cowspotdogs said...

that is some excellent digging moves you have....you know we are not very dog like in that department...we don't dig in anything ....hangs our head in shame

Furry Bottoms said...

You certainly look busy busy busy!!!