Sunday, October 17, 2010

Hey mom ... where'z breakfast???????

What iz she doin?  
It iz soooo past r breakfast time an'she iz downstairz 
put her clothez in that big box thingy-
fer the life of me I can never figur that one out=
humanz put their clothez in that big box thingy then 
they (the clothez) git all wet then 
they take the clothez frum there an'put'em
in'nuther big box thingy that makez alot of noize then
u hear a buzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz then
the humanz take the clothez out of there then
put sum on or mess with'em an take sum tu the bedroom or the kitchen.
WHEW!  I am soooooooooooo very glad I don't haf tu du that.

I haf sunthin I want tu show u -

Me, Queen Diva Shasta of Team Beaglebratz Kingdom 
du hereby claim this Ma. Froggy az
MINE!
Afterall, mom DID give it tu me fer my barkday BUTT 
I better give it 


Shiloh iz still around sumwhere BUTT don't fergit, even tho my barkDAY wuz a few daze ago, it'z STILL my barkday-MONTH  BUTT
just so u'all 'member him,
here iza a pikchur


Ok, gotta go fer now - time fer my morning beauty nap-
we queen divaz NEED them ya'no.

7 comments:

Santa, Minnie and Christmas said...

So, Shasta, did you get your breakfast? That froggy looks like a fun toy. Bet it should be since it has your Paw of Approval.

Frankie Furter said...

Froggy looks sooooo fun. Glad you gave it your PAW of approval.
My mom did that stuff with the clothes today too. What IS up with that????

♥♥♥ The OP Pack ♥♥♥ said...

Have you had breakfast yet? Our human makes us wait until she gets a bunch of things done too - silly humans, don't they understand we are hungry?

That is a very pretty paw of approval you have there.

Woos ~ Phantom, Thunder, and Ciara

Kirby said...

Well, I must be one of the lucky dogs, feeding me is one of the first things my mom does (after she takes me out). Then my mom eats her breakfast...yep everything is fine in Kirby's Kingdom!

Woof!
Kirby

JackDaddy said...

Well that is so very nice of you to give her your toy!! You are pawing it forward! :)

Mr. Pip said...

Don't you just hate when they make you wait for food. I am waiting for dinner right now and my mom is taking her sweet time ...

Your pal, Pip

Oskar said...

Yeah, I think a birthday month is about right. Shiloh gets a whole month too, right?

Nubbin wiggles,
Oskar