Tuesday, August 14, 2018

A word from Miss Maizie but first...


B-4 I say anything else, mom haz asked me to 
share this reminder with u'all-

.  
Tomorrow, August 15th is...



Now then,
me an'Lady Shasta had bin out in the bakyard when
she reminded me'bout sumthin'an'what she sed wuz not 
furry much nice cuz wuz kinda teazin'me.

"Hey Miss Maizie - u haz gotza barkday comin'up real soon-
me'an'Angel Shiloh haz gotza whole lotta time 
to post'butt u hazn't-
NEENER NEENER NEENER!
Of course I ran'an'told mom an'asked her
 "So when do I git to do a post?"  So
she let me do this one.
I sed "What'bout more?"
She sed we'll c.
Hmmmm........
I think I did ok - what do u think?
~Miss Maizie~



Friday, August 10, 2018

#FlashbackFriday - puppy edition


         
              Today we are joining with the
FiveSibes and their


My angels waiting for me at the Rainbow Bridge-
big brother Oreo meets puppy Shiloh.


Big brother Shiloh meets puppy Shasta.



Even though Miss Maizie came to us at eight months old-
 she was still technically a puppy.
Miss Maizie asks Lady Shasta what's she been eating?

Make sure to link up your Flashback Friday blog post to the FiveSibes (link above) .

Monday, August 6, 2018

Awww...Mondays Blog Hop with Mom on Monday


You know those pictures - the kind that the minute you look at them all you can say is 
awwwww - well that is what this blog hop is all about. 
Sandee over at Comedy Plus, is 
all about those pictures that bring
out the Awww in you.
After you finish your post then
make sure to add your link to
the blog hop on Comedy Plus so we 
all can say Awww!


I couldn't decide which of these 
two pictures to include so 
I just used them both.
For those who may not know, these two 
were my original Team Beaglebratz.
Of course Lady Shasta (top) is still here-
my big Beagle boy Angel Shiloh left for the
Rainbow Bridge on March 9th, 2016-
just 17 days shy of his 13th birthday.

I still can't believe I was fortunate 
enough to get this picture-
that's Lady Shasta "whispering" to 
her big brother Shiloh.

~Mom Kim~

Tuesday, July 31, 2018

#ChewyInfluencer makes it a tasty Tuesday


DisclaimerAs members of the Chewy.com Influencer team,
The Ladiez of Beaglebratz Manor received 1-7.5oz. bag of
Earthborn Holistic EarthBites Skin & Coat
Natural Moist Treats for Dogs for
their review, taste-testing plus their honest opinions only-
no other form of compensation was involved.  


B-4 we Ladiez start this review, we need to thank 
a couple of fellow bloggerz fer hostin'the 
Chew.com Blot Hop-
&


Just this past Friday we did our 
ferst of our Chewy reviewz fer July-
now we r gonna do our 2nd review.

Lady Shasta here - hey Miss Maizie-
told'ya there wuz sumthin'else in that Chewy.com box.


Hey mom - cood'ya give a lady a little help here?

Hmm - me thinkz me smell sumthin'yummy!

I think I can - I think I can

I duzn't know what u think u haz over there Miss Maizie butt
I, Lady Shasta, haz the yummy stuff rite here!


Miss Maizie here - This next pikchure iz 
akchually mom'z 2nd try at this-
in the ferst attempt, Lady Shasta gotz in a hurry an'snarfed
 down a treat B-4 mom gotz our pikchure.  Here, I iz kinda
 worried an'not lookin'at mom 
(kinda thinkin'bout gittin'away really) 
Lady Shasta can b a real bully sumtimez.
(Just don't tell her I sed that - I duzn't want her gettin'mad at me - Lady Shasta that iz)

We wuz gonna tell u'all sum of the most yummiest
stuffz in thoze treatz butt that list of key benefitz haz'em plus the other good stuff like vitaminz.


  • Made with real molasses, honey & maple syrup.
  • Contains lean, whitefish and salmon meal proteins blended with peas, apples, blueberries, carrots and spinach for high palatability.
  • The balanced ratio of Omega-6 and Omega-3 fatty acids plays a vital role in healthy skin, hair coat and immune function.
  • Made without grain or gluten.
  • Works as an excellent training aid.

And of course they are made in the good old U.S. of A!


Well I guess that just leevez one more thing frum 
us Beaglebratz Ladiez -
OUR PAWZ OF APPROVAL!

Thursday, July 26, 2018

Friday Fun as a #ChewyInfluencer


Disclaimer:  As members of the Chewy.com Influencer team,
The Ladiez of Beaglebratz Manor received 1 case of 12 cans of
 Purina Beyond Wild Prey-Inspired 
Turkey, Liver & Duck Recipe Canned Dog Food for
their review and honest opinions only-
no other form of compensation was involved.  


Lady Shasta here - haz anyone seen my mom?
We gotza box frum Chewy.com an'I need sum help 
to open it.

Oh here iz all that paper Miss Maizie just lovez-
wunder if I cood git mom to git a box of that frum 
Chewy fer Miss Maizie?

Hmmm, what iz this - a box within a box?
"Hey mom - just look at what wuz in that box within a box!"
"Uh mom - what iz it?"



Oh yeah - I think I remember sumthin'like this.  Hey Miss Maizie - See what we gotz?



This haz gotz sum great stuff in it - our mom did a lot of research on it to make shure it wood b good fer us then sed
"OK - I'll git u sum so u can haf it!"
(You can bigefy theze pikchurez so u can c what we had)
 Now the kibble'n veggiez iz what my mom addz but thoze other bitz - nuthin;butt meat'vitaminz'n mineralz -
NO CORN OTHER GRAINZ!
NO BY-PRODUCTZ!

Here iza complete list of KEY BENEFITZ that
we got frum Chewy.com:
Real turkey is the #1 ingredient for a high-quality source of protein and amino acids, plus a natural source of glucosamine for joint health and mobility.
Every serving has a high-protein content to help maintain your furry best friend’s lean muscles and stay strong.
Prey-inspired meal that delivers nutrient-dense formula your fur baby would naturally seek in the wild.
Made with nutrient-rich organ meat for a good source of vitamin A, iron, protein and essential amino acids your pal needs.
Grain-free recipe to meet your ingredient standards, and never any artificial colors, flavors, preservatives or poultry by-product meal.
Oh an'what iz that other nutrient rich organ meat?
Chicken, duck, chicken liver not
to menchun chicken heart.
Oh yeah - there wuz 2 more pikchurez mom wanted 
me to share- 
Neither one of us lifted our headz frum our food bowlz'til  
we made shure every bite wuz gone an'the bowlz licked clean!

So I guess after all that, we just hadta give it
8 PAWZ UP!!!

Oh'n we can't fergit to thank our hostz fer the
Chewy.com Blog Hop -
&